Crew

 

A Film by
Cinzia Angelini
pixelcartoonlogo

Screen Shot 2016-07-25 at 3.38.06 PM

pixelcartoonlogo
in association with

logo_unicef

DIRECTOR
Cinzia Angelini

PRODUCER
Andrea Emmes

EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS
Cinzia Angelini
Valerio Oss
Andy Gahan
Valentina Martelli
CINESITE
Dave Rosenbaum
Tamara Boutcher
Warren Franklin
Maria Angelini
Rachelle Lewis
Steve Muench
Sita Saviolo

ASSOCIATE PRODUCERS
David Strauss
Iris Streicher

ORIGINAL SCORE COMPOSED BY
Flavio Gargano

STORYBOARD
Emanuela Cozzi

EDITOR
Tim Denin

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
Pepe Valencia
Rav Grewal

LINE PRODUCERS
Amy Taylor
Deni Gloria

PRODUCTION MANAGER
Neil Penlington
Erin Lindeke

ASSOCIATE PRODUCTION MANAGER
Kitt Holeman

CINESITE VANCOUVER STUDIO MANAGER
Tara Kemmes

VISUAL EFFECTS SUPERVISOR
Valerio Oss
Nate Barnard

CG SUPERVISOR
Christopher Hiess

ART DIRECTORS
Alexandra Kavalova
Richard Smitheman

CHARACTER DESIGNER
Luis Grané

ADDITIONAL CHARACTER DESIGNER
Beatrice Borghini
Matthew Bates
Pedro Astudillo
Sergio Mancinelli

LEAD COLOR STYLIST
Lorenzo Paoli

LEAD MATTE PAINTER
Florence Durante

SOUND DESIGNER
RE-RECORDING MIXER
Chris Pinkston

STORY CONSULTANTS
Wilbert Piljnaar
Mark Walton

ADDITIONAL STORY ARTISTS
Tony Cabrera
Lauren Airriess

SOUNDS EFFECTS EDITOR
Andreas Russo
Mirko Barbesino

LEAD ANIMATORS
Filippo Dattola
Cristian Guerreschi
Giacomo Mora
Eric Cheung

CROWD ANIMATION SUPERVISOR
Filippo Dattola

LAYOUT SUPERVISOR
Lorenzo Pedergnana

LAYOUT LEADS
Alessandro Ceglia
Oscar Lo
Francisco Pacheco
Michelle Madden-Nadeau

MODELING SUPERVISOR
Philippe Brochu

LEAD MODELER
Ricardo Velarde

TEXTURE & LOOK DEVELOPMENT SUPERVISOR
Cesar A. Montero Orozco

LOOK DEVELOPMENT LEAD
Andrés Amaya

LEAD TEXTURE ARTIST
Ruchita Jeswal

CHARACTER EFFECTS SUPERVISOR
Marcus Erbar

CHARACTER EFFECTS LEAD
Kimberly Lorang

CHARACTER RIGGING SUPERVISOR
Kimberly Lorang

LEAD RIGGERS
York Schueller
Peter Newsome

SHOT FINALING SUPERVISOR
Matteo Caruso

ASSISTANT CG SUPERVISOR
Ryan Bowers

HEAD OF LIGHTING
Laura Brousseau

LIGHTING SUPERVISORS
Francesco Giroldini
Matteo Caruso

LEAD LIGHTERS/COMP ARTISTS
Minhyul Bae
Jose Vicente de Maria Martinez
Kenny Chang
Luis DeLaCerda
Rita Lin
Lee-Ann Mc Fadyen
Giullermo Soria
Allan Toellner

PIPELINE SUPERVIOR
Hussein Jarrar

LEAD PIPELINE TD
JP LeDoux

LEAD LIGHTING PIPELINE TD
Felipe Ruiz

IT DIRECTOR
Jeremy Brousseau

MATTE PAINTINGS
Alexandra Kavalova
Karsten Schneider
Sara Brusco
Vincenzo Fabio Santoro

VISUAL DEVELOPMENT
Greg Miller
Kirk Parish
Laurent Ben-Mimoun
Richard Holland

PROP DESIGN
Christine McAleer
Christina Swanson
Richard Miller

SENIOR MODELERS
Alexander Arthur Harris
Ruchita Jeswal
Theunis Duvenhage

MODELERS
Adam Thoms
Ahmed “Jimmy” Gamal
Alessandro Pallotta
Ali Khalil
Brett Lewis
Cristian Luciano
Derek Schroeder
Dharmesh Sareriya
Eric Rodarte
Giovanni Cenna
Guilherme Lopes
Jenny Pharis
Jesse Cappon
Lisa Revelli
Makiema Beverly
Mattias Lullini
Michael Cox
Michael Moreno
Nicholas Raith
Nick Igoe
Nnenna Ijiomah
Nuria Bagley
Shane Potter
Shaun Juarez
William Howitt
Will Snoden
Willie Swafford

SENIOR RIGGER
Jimmy Chang

RIGGING
Luca Bima
Christina Cardozo
Luca Pastore
Chad Provencher
Gary Suissa

ADDITIONAL RIGGING
Mauro Vassalli
Raveen “Ray” Rajadorai
Ray Barrera
Tang Tao

LAYOUT ARTISTS
Arem Kim
Gerardo Mendoza Barradas
Giovanni Cenna
Hector Romero
Jaime Fuerte
Lorenzo Pedergnana
Marta Jimenez Gonzalez
Matteo Caruso
Ryan Williams
Salvador Almanza

TEXTURE ARTISTS
Aline R. De La Victoria
Baron Jepson
Brittany Drew
Christina Swanson
Derek Schroeder
Eduardo “Lalo” Vera
Elisabeth Hernandez
Germinal Rosell
Ghayadaa Saleem
Giovanni Cenna
Guilherme Lopes
Jennifer Rodriguez
Jimmie Nelson
Jose Vicente de Maria Martinez
Karsten Schneider
Lorenzo Pedergnana
Marque Pierre Søndergaard
Meg Pattern
Michelle Del Rosario
Vitality Burov

SENIOR ANIMATORS
Jeff Bailey
Daniel Cabral
Greg Klein
Riccardo Pietracaprina
Christina Roodenburg

ANIMATORS
Agata Szczepanska
Ahmed Abugabal
Alessio Rossi
Algimantas Taujanskas
Aziz Kocanaogullari
Bryant Tan
Daniele Pezzella
Ere Santos
Fernando Peña
Handy Pschera
Hossam Essam
Igor Pichardo
Jaime Mora Pinto
Jon Bento
Julien Chery
Luca Bima
Lucio Mennillo
Matthieu Angelini
Mauro Vassalli
Marco Carpagnano
Maxime Gery
Mauricio Lopez Garcia
Monica Rios Ramirez
Natasha Redmond
Nick Rockel
Nicola Russi
Nicole Van Luvender
Oscar Burgos
Oscar Carambano
Pohhui Pang
Robert Anaya
Robert Manriquez
Roberto Rajo
Roberto Rossi
Stephne Wood
Tobias Tønnesse
Vanessa Landeros
William Yap

JUNIOR ANIMATORS
Ahmed Sameh
Anne Jans
Antonio Romero
Christopher “Gonzo” Gonzalez
Desirée Meduri
Eduardo Luiz Conter
Emanuele Pecci
Enrico Maria Basso
Fernando González García
Irena Dee
Jorge Delacadena
Jose Francisco de Diego
Michelle Madden-Nadeau
Pasquale Diaferio
Paul Naas
Robson Ribeiro
Rung Tsai
Salvador Almanza
Sigmund Payne

LIGHTER ARTISTS
Alejandro Grassano
Anisha Gupta
Ashley Schaerer
Brian Chinnery
Dani Morante Ortiz
David Luque
Flavia Minnone
Geoffrey Duch
Gloria Viloria
Iveth Bueno
Jano Cervellera
Jose Baldo Ballester
Justin Holt
Kleisi Begaj
Natascha Evans
Ogulcan Tayman
Pasquale Giardino
Sara Vineis
Tom Martin-Davies

JUNIOR LIGHTER
Raúl Sánchez de San Román

LIGHTING TA
Beatriz Angulo
Elizabeth Garvey
Ben Sarlo
Chi Woon

LOOK DEVELOPMENT ARTISTS
Alejandro Grassano
Alfie Rodriguez
Carlo Turrio
Cynthia Soza
Dane Travelstead
Flavia Minnone
Geoffrey Duch
Jimmie Nelson
Jose Vicente de María Martínez
Lorenzo Pedergnana
Ruchita Jeswal

CFX ARTISTS
Hamaza As
John Barringer
Isabel Bértolo
Hitesh Chikate
Bill Kastak
Anjith K Kenathi
Dax La Fleur
Suzi Polk Little
Joseph Smith

CFX GROOMING ARTIST
Lauren Sanson

SENIOR EFX ARTISTS
Vijay Manral
Giai Wong

EFX ARTISTS
Harry Ellard
Marco Merletti
Rafael Santos

COMPOSITORS
Alice Pace
Elena Amador
Flavia Minnone
Geoffrey Duch
Jaime Fuerte
Javier Ángel Nieto Moncó
Milton Maguna

JUNIOR COMPOSITORS
Alessandro Melillo

PIPELINE TD
Norman Moses Joseph

SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATORS
Dallas Luther
Paul Rattu

JR. IT Technician
Patrick Riches

GENERALIST
Joseph Smith
Giovanni Tomas
Felipe Mirez

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
Colleen Murphy
Zoé Pelloux
Cassie Soliday

END CREDITS SEQUENCE DESIGNER
Richard Ramazinski

END CREDITS 2D SUPERVISING ANIMATOR
Andrea Vittozzi

END CREDITS VISUAL DEVELOPMENT
Luisa Mazzone

END CREDITS – MOTION GRAPHICS
Bogdan Khimchenko

DIRECTOR OF CREATIVE DEVELOPMENT
Cesar A. Montero Orozco

TALENT RECRUITMENT
Lori Hammond

SCRIPT SUPERVISOR
Esther Gonzalez

SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION MANAGER
Erin Lindeke

SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
Zoe Filomeno

PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS
Denise Toledo
Kristal Santos
Myra Lam
Natalie Zimm
Natalya Loughrin
Samantha Brandt
Sheyla E. Hernandez Ojeda
Stephanie Martini
Trisha Allex

INTERNS
Alessandro Martinelli
Giovanni Tomas
Laura Napolitano
Martina Calzavara

RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT TEAM

PRODUCER
Virginia Perry Smith

VICE PRESIDENT, R&D
Joe Marks

NON-PHOTOREALISTIC “PAINTERLY” RENDERING
Dan Teece

VFX SUPERVISOR
David Hermanson

ART DIRECTOR/PRODUCTION DESIGNER
William “Bill” Perkins

EDITOR
Terry Worley

RIGGING SUPERVISOR
John “JP” Park

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY, LAYOUT
Craig Caton Largent

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
Darren Mortillaro

CHARACTER FINALING
Bill Kastak

PRODUCTION MANAGER
Britton Carducci

PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT MANAGER
Jeremy Costello

SOCIAL MEDIA MANAGEMENT TEAM
Alex Harris
Antonello Risati
Eric Rittatore
Gary Suissa
Joshua Leonard

SOCIAL MEDIA CONSULTANT
Justin Fitzwater

VIDEO EDITOR
Alice Pace
Antonello Risati
Paula Anhesini

GRAPHIC DESIGN
Elena Volongo
Giovanni Cenna
Ricardo Velarde
Miriam Motter

ILLUSTRATOR
Joshua Leonard

INTERNATIONAL MARKETING
Claudia Cazzato

CROWDFUNDING CAMPAIGN MARKETING MANAGER
Mitch Bowler

PUBLIC RELATIONS & EVENTS SUPERVISOR
Antonello Risati

MEDIA CONSULTANT
Eric Rittatore

ORCHESTRA
Haydn Orchestra

PHOTOGRAPHERS
Andrea Vittozzi
Natasha Barriger

WEBSITE
Roberto Maiocchi

LEGAL CONSULTATION

Adel Nur
Nikla Olson, Esq.
H. Dean Aynechi, Esq.