Crew

 

A Film by
Cinzia Angelini
pixelcartoonlogo

Screen Shot 2016-07-25 at 3.38.06 PM

pixelcartoonlogo
in association with

logo_unicef


 

DIRECTOR
Cinzia Angelini

PRODUCER
Andrea Emmes

EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS
Cinzia Angelini
Valerio Oss
Valentina Martelli
Maria Angelini
Andy Gahan
Raul Garcia
Rachelle Lewis
Steve Muench
Sita Saviolo

CINESITE EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS
Peter Nagle
Anthony Hunt
Dave Rosenbaum
Tamara Boutcher
Tara Kemes
Warren Franklin
Adam Nagle

ASSOCIATE PRODUCERS
Adel Nur
David Strauss
Iris Streicher

ORIGINAL SCORE COMPOSED BY
Flavio Gargano

STORYBOARD
Emanuela Cozzi

EDITORS
Tim Denin
Valerio Oss

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
Pepe Valencia

LINE PRODUCER
Amy Taylor

VISUAL EFFECTS SUPERVISOR
Valerio Oss

CG SUPERVISOR
Christopher Hiess

ART DIRECTORS
Alexandra Kavalova
Richard Smitheman

CHARACTER DESIGNER
Luis Grané

SURFACING & LOOK DEV SUPERVISORS
Cesar A. Montero Orozco

ADDITIONAL CHARACTER DESIGNERS
Pedro Astudillo
Matthew Bates
Beatrice Borghini
Sergio Mancinelli

LEAD COLOR STYLIST
Lorenzo Paoli

VISUAL DEVELOPMENT ARTISTS
Richard Holland
Greg Miller
Kirk Parish

PROP DESIGN ARTISTS
Christine McAleer
Richard Miller
Christina Swanson

LOOK DEV LEAD
Andrés Amaya

LEAD SURFACING ARTIST
Ruchita Jeswal

LEAD DIGITAL MATTE PAINTER
Florence Durante

DIGITAL MATTE PAINTERS
Sara Brusco
Alexandra Kavalova
Vincenzo Fabio Santoro
Karsten Schneider

SOUND DESIGNER
RE-RECORDING MIXER
Chris Pinkston

PIXEL CARTOON STUDIO MANAGER
Chiara Coller

PRODUCTION MANAGERS
Erin Lindeke
Neil Penlington

LEAD ANIMATORS
Filippo Dattola
Cristian Guerreschi
Giacomo Mora

MODELING SUPERVISOR
Philippe Brochu

LEAD MODELER
Ricardo Velarde

SENIOR MODELERS
Theunis Duvenhage
Alexander Arthur Harris
Ruchita Jeswal

MODELERS
Nuria Bagley
Makiema Beverly
Jesse Cappon

Giovanni Cenna
Michael Cox
Ahmed “Jimmy” Gamal
William Howitt
Nick Igoe
Nnenna Ijiomah
Shaun Juarez
Ali Khalil
Brett Lewis
Guilherme Lopes
Cristian Luciano
Mattias Lullini
Michael Moreno
Alessandro Pallotta
Jenny Pharis
Shane Potter
Nicholas Raith
Eric Rodarte
Dharmesh Sareriya
Derek Schroeder

Will Snoden
Willie Swafford
Adam Thoms

CHARACTER RIGGING SUPERVISOR
Kimberly Lorang

LEAD RIGGER
York Schueller

CHARACTER EFFECTS SUPERVISOR
Marcus Erbar

CHARACTER EFFECTS LEAD
Kimberly Lorang

SHOT FINALING SUPERVISOR
Matteo Caruso

LAYOUT SUPERVISOR
Lorenzo Pedergnana

LAYOUT LEADS
Alessandro Ceglia
Michelle Madden-Nadeau
Francisco Pacheco

LIGHTING SUPERVISORS
Matteo Caruso
Francesco Giroldini

LEAD LIGHTERS/COMP ARTISTS
Minhyul Bae
Jose Vicente de Maria Martinez

STORY CONSULTANTS
Bruce Block
Wilbert Piljnaar
Mark Walton

SOUNDS EFFECTS EDITORS
Mirko Barbesino
Andreas Russo

RIGGERS
Luca Pastore
Chad Provencher
Gary Suissa

ADDITIONAL RIGGERS
Ray Barrera
Luca Bima
Raveen “Ray” Rajadorai
Tang Tao
Mauro Vassalli

LAYOUT ARTISTS
Gerardo Mendoza Barradas
Matteo Caruso
Giovanni Cenna
Jaime Fuerte
Arem Kim
Hector Romero
Ryan Williams

SURFACING ARTISTS
Giovanni Cenna
Aline R. De La Victoria
Michelle Del Rosario
Jose Vicente de Maria Martinez
Brittany Drew
Elizabeth Hernandez
Baron Jepson
Guilherme Lopes
Jimmie Nelson
Meg Pattern
Lorenzo Pedergnana
Jennifer Rodriguez
Germinal Rosell
Ghayada Saleem
Derek Schroeder
Marque Pierre Søndergaard
Christina Swanson
Eduardo “Lalo” Vera

ADDITIONAL SURFACING ARTISTS
Vitaliy Burov
Alfie Rodriguez
Karsten Schneider

CROWD ANIMATION SUPERVISOR
Filippo Dattola

SENIOR ANIMATORS
Daniel Cabral
Riccardo Pietracaprina

ANIMATORS
Ahmed Adel Abugabal
Robert Anaya
Julien Chery
Maxime Gery
Vanessa Landeros
Robert Manriquez
Lucio Mennillo
Nick Rockel
Alessio Rossi
Roberto Rossi
Nicola Russi
Ere Santos
Agata Szczepanska

ADDITIONAL ANIMATORS
Matthieu Angelini
Jon Bento
Luca Bima
Aziz Kocanaogullari
Sigmund Payne
Daniele Pezzella
Roberto Rajo
Natasha Redmond
Monica Rios Ramirez
Bryant Tan
Algimantas Taujanskas
TobiasTønnesse
Mauro Vassalli

JUNIOR ANIMATORS
Salvador Almanza
Enrico Maria Basso
Irena Dee
Jorge Delacadena
Jose Francisco de Diego
Fernando González García
Anne Jans
Desirée Meduri
Emanuele Pecci
Nicole Van Luvender

LIGHTERS
Kleisi Begaj
Iveth Bueno
Geoffrey Duch
Pasquale Giardino
Alejandro Grassano
Flavia Minnone
Gloria Viloria

ADDITIONAL LIGHTERS
Jose Baldo Ballester
Brian Chinnery
Jano Cervellera
Tom Martin-Davies
Natascha Evans
Justin Holt
David Luque
Dani Morante Ortiz
Ogulcan Tayman
Sara Vineis

LIGHTING TAs
Beatriz Angulo
Elizabeth Garvey
Ben Sarlo
Chi Woon Leow

LOOK DEVELOPMENT ARTISTS
Geoffrey Duch
Alejandro Grassano
Jose Vicente de María Martínez
Flavia Minnone
Jimmie Nelson
Lorenzo Pedergnana
Cynthia Soza
Alfie Rodriguez
Carlo Turrio
Dane Travelstead

ADDITIONAL LOOK DEVELOPMENT ARTISTS
Ottaviano Brando
Daniele Frau

CHARACTER EFFECTS ARTISTS
Isabel Bértolo
Bill Kastak

EFFECTS ARTISTS
Harry Ellard
Marco Merletti

PRODUCTION COORDINATORS
Zoé Pelloux
Kristal Santos
Cassie Soliday

PIPELINE CONSULTATION
Norman Moses Joseph

GENERALIST
Joseph Smith
Giovanni Tomas


CINESITE VANCOUVER CREW

EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS
Peter Nagle
Anthony Hunt
Dave Rosenbaum
Tamara Boutcher
Tara Kemes
Warren Franklin
Adam Nagle

VFX SUPERVISOR
Nate Barnard

ASSISTANT CG SUPERVISOR
Ryan Bowers

LINE PRODUCER
Amy Hwang

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
Oscar Lo

PRODUCTION MANAGER
Dení C. Gloria

ASSOCIATE PRODUCTION MANAGER
Kitt Holeman

COORDINATORS
Fiona Lui
Madhura Manohar
Ty McIsaac
Colleen Murphy

CINESITE VANCOUVER GENERAL MANAGER
Tara Kemes

ADDITIONAL EDITOR
Ellery VanDooyeweert

ADDITIONAL SOUND DESIGN
Ellery VanDooyeweert

LAYOUT SUPERVISOR
Rav Grewal

LEAD LAYOUT ARTIST
Umar Khan

ANIMATION  SUPERVISOR
Eric Cheung

LEAD ANIMATORS
Greg Klein

SENIOR ANIMATORS
Jeff Bailey
Christina Roodenburg

ANIMATORS
Humaira Kaban

Lianna Murdoch
Mike Linton
Rodrigo Venceloski
Chanthi Vijayapala

LEAD RIGGER
Peter Newsome

SENIOR RIGGER
Jimmy Chang

RIGGER
Christina Cardozo

CHARACTER EFFECTS SUPERVISOR
Noah Peterson

CHARACTER EFFECTS LEAD
Lauren Sanson

SENIOR CHARACTER EFFECTS ARTIST
Hitesh Chikate

CHARACTER EFFECTS ARTIST
John Barrigar

CHARACTER EFFECTS GROOMING ARTIST
Lauren Sanson

MODELING SUPERVISOR
Casey Kirkpatrick

LEAD MODELER
Sarah Taylor

MODELERS
Erick Cazares
Shane Merner

SURFACING & LOOK DEV SUPERVISOR
Grace Verhagen

LEAD SURFACING ARTISTS
Sonia Fornasari
Marie-Eve Kirkpatrick

SURFACING ARTISTS
Ryan Bowers

Luis DeLaCerda
Aparna Janga

Hari Prathapan

LEAD EFX TDs
Vijay Manral
Giai Wong

HEAD OF LIGHTING
Laura Brousseau

LIGHTING SUPERVISORS
Kenny Chang
Allan Toellner

LEAD LIGHTING & COMP ARTISTS
Luis DeLaCerda
Lee-Ann McFadyen
Guillermo Soria

SENIOR LIGHTING ARTIST
Rita Lin

LIGHTING ARTIST
Itzel Becerril

PIPELINE SUPERVISOR
Hussein Jarrar

LEAD PIPELINE TD
JP LeDoux

LEAD LIGHTING PIPELINE TD
Felipe Ruiz

LEAD COMP TD
Jason Bao

LEAD CFX TD
Trevor Sommer

PIPELINE TDs
Sven Fraeys
Dushyant Kashyap
Patrick Rmeily

LIGHTING PIPELINE TD
Gary Yang

IT DIRECTOR
Jeremy Brousseau

SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATORS
Miguel Carillo
Dallas Luther

Ali Rahimi
Paul Rattu

STUDIO PUBLICIST
Sophie Hunt

MARKETING MANAGER
Sepi Motamedi


2D END CREDITS BY DOGHEAD ANIMATION


ADDITIONAL 2D END CREDITS SEQUENCE DESIGNER
Richard Ramazinski

END CREDITS 2D SUPERVISING ANIMATOR
Andrea Vittozzi

END CREDITS VISUAL DEVELOPMENT
Luisa Mazzone


RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT TEAM

PRODUCER
Virginia Perry Smith

VICE PRESIDENT, R&D
Joe Marks

NON-PHOTOREALISTIC “PAINTERLY” RENDERING
Dan Teece

VFX SUPERVISOR
David Hermanson

ART DIRECTOR/PRODUCTION DESIGNER
William “Bill” Perkins

VISUAL DEVELOPMENT ARTIST
Laurent Ben-Mimoun

EDITOR
Terry Worley

ADDITIONAL STORY ARTISTS
Lauren Airriess
Tony Cabrera

MODELING SUPERVISOR
Philippe Brochu

MODELER
Joe White

RIGGING SUPERVISOR
John “JP” Park

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
Craig Caton Largent

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
Darren Mortillaro

CHARACTER FINALING
Bill Kastak

PRODUCTION MANAGER
Britton Carducci

PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT MANAGER
Jeremy Costello

SOCIAL MEDIA MANAGEMENT TEAM
Alexander Arthur Harris
Joshua Leonard
Antonello Risati
Eric Rittatore
Kristal Santos
Gary Suissa


DIRECTOR OF CREATIVE DEVELOPMENT
Cesar A. Montero Orozco

TALENT RECRUITMENT
Lori Hammond

SCRIPT SUPERVISOR
Esther Gonzalez

SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION MANAGER
Erin Lindeke

SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
Zoe Filomeno

PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS
Trisha Allex
Myra Lam
Natalya Loughrin
Stephanie Martini
Denise Toledo
Natalie Zimm

INTERNS
Martina Calzavara
Letizia Chesini
Alessandro Martinelli
Laura Napolitano

FILM FESTIVALS CONSULTANT
Eleonora Granata

SOCIAL MEDIA CONSULTANT
Justin Fitzwater

MOTION GRAPHICS
Salvator Almanza

VIDEO EDITOR
Alice Pace
Antonello Risati

GRAPHIC DESIGN
Elena Volongo
Giovanni Cenna
Miriam Motter

ILLUSTRATOR
Joshua Leonard

INTERNATIONAL MARKETING
Claudia Cazzato

CROWDFUNDING CAMPAIGN MARKETING MANAGER
Mitch Bowler

PUBLIC RELATIONS & EVENTS SUPERVISOR
Antonello Risati

MEDIA CONSULTANT
Eric Rittatore

FILM SCORE ORCHESTRA
Haydn Orchestra

TRAILER SCORE ORCHESTRA
Tauron Orchestra

PHOTOGRAPHERS
Natasha Barriger
Andrea Vittozzi

IT SUPPORT
The Detechtives

WEBSITE
Roberto Maiocchi

LEGAL CONSULTATION
H. Dean Aynechi, Esq.
Nikla Olson, Esq.