Crew

AN IBISCUSPRODUCTION FILM

DIRECTOR
Cinzia Angelini

PRODUCER
Andrea Emmes

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Andy Gahan

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Valentina Martelli

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Valerio Oss

ART DIRECTOR
Alexandra Kavalova

CO-ART DIRECTOR
Richard Smitheman

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
Pepe Valencia

COMPOSER
Flavio Gargano

STORYBOARD
Emanuela Cozzi

EDITOR
Tim Denin

CG SUPERVISOR
Christopher Hiess

VISUAL EFFECTS SUPERVISOR
Valerio Oss

CHARACTER DESIGNER
Luis Grane

ADDITIONAL CHARACTER DESIGNER
Pedro Astudillo
Matthew Bates
Beatrice Borghini

MODELING SUPERVISOR
Philippe Brochu

LEAD MODELER
Ricardo Velarde

TEXTURE SUPERVISOR
Cesar A. Montero Orozco

LIGHTING SUPERVISOR
Francesco Giroldini

LEAD TEXTURING ARTIST
Ruchita Jeswal

LOOK DEVELOPMENT SUPERVISOR
Cesar A. Montero Orozco

LEAD LOOK DEVELOPMENT ARTIST
Andrés Amaya

RIGGING SUPERVISOR
Kim Lorang Phillips

RIGGING LEAD
York Schueller

CHARACTER EFFECTS SUPERVISOR
Kim Lorang Phillips

LAYOUT SUPERVISOR
Francisco Pacheco

ANIMATION SUPERVISOR
Cinzia Angelini

ANIMATION LEADS
Filippo Dattola
Giacomo Mora

CROWD ANIMATION SUPERVISOR
Filippo Dattola

SOUND DESIGNER
Chris Pinkston

LEAD COLOR STYLIST
Lorenzo Paoli

MATTE PAINTINGS
Sara Brusco
Fabio Santoro
Karsten Schneider

VISUAL DEVELOPMENT
Laurent Ben-Mimoun
Greg Miller
Kirk Parrish

PROPS DESIGN
Christine McAleer
Richard Miller
Christina Swanson

PRODUCTION MANAGER
Neil Penlington

PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
Myra Lam
Denise Toledo
Natalie Zimm

SENIOR MODELERS
Theunis Duvenhage
Alex Harris
Ruchita Jeswal

MODELERS
Nuria Bagley
Makiema Beverly
Vitaliy Burov
Jesse Cappon
Giovanni Cenna
Michael Cox
William Howitt
Nick Igoe
Baron Jepson
Ali Khalil
Nnenna Ijiomah
Guilherme Lopes
Mattias Lullini
Cristian Luciano
Mike Moreno
Alessandro Pallotta
Jenny Parish
Shane Potter
Eric Rodarte
Dharmesh Sareriya
Dereck Schroeder
Will Snowden
Willie Swafford
Adam Thoms
Giorgio Zamboni

RIGGING
Ray Barrera
Luca Bima
Luca Pastore
Chad Provencher
Gary Suissa
Tang Tao
Mauro Vassalli

LAYOUT
Salvador Almanza
Matteo Caruso
Alessandro Ceglia
Aldo Cruz
Paul Hopkins
Gerardo Mendoza
Lorenzo Pedergnana

TEXTURES
Giovanni Cenna
Michelle Del Rosario
Jose Vicente De Maria
Brittany Drew
Elisabeth Hernandez
Nnenna Ijiomah
Mike Jagodzinski
Baron Jepson
Jimmie Nelson
Meg Pattern
Lorenzo Pedergnana
Germinal Rosell
Ghayadaa Saleem
Karsten Schneider
Florian Simovici
Marque Pierre Søndergaard
Christina Swanson
Eduardo “Lalo” Vera
Aline R. De La Victoria

ANIMATORS
Robert Anaya
Matthieu Angelini
Jonathan Bento
Luca Bima
Damián Caballero
Daniel Cabral
Jofre Balboa Dalmases
Lucas Eric
Luis Estenssoro
Hossam Essam
Cristian Guerreschi
Geovanni Hernandez
Vanessa Landeros
Carmelo Leggiero
Jose Manuel Moralo Castelo
Lucio Mennillo
Silvia Ortiz Cabanas
Chris Page
Pohhui Pang
Riccardo Pietracaprina
Fernando Peña
Roberto Raio
Monica Rios Ramirez
Roberto Rossi
Nicola Russi
Agata Szczepanska
Brandon Tabone
Bryant Tan
Algimantas Taujanskas
Tobia Tønnessen
Mauro Vassalli
Carlos Velasco
Mark Williams
William Yap

JUNIOR ANIMATORS
Salvador Almanza
Enrico Maria Basso
Jose Francisco de Diego Gomez-Caro
Pasquale Diaferio
Gordon Fong
Fernando González García
Michaela Jindra
Paul Naas
Paulo Neves
Emanuele Pecci
Angel Bueno Pineda
Alessio Rossi
Ere Santos
Beniamino Valentini

LIGHTERS
Kleisi Begaj
Matteo Caruso
Geoffrey Duch
Matteo Marchetti
Flavia Minnone
Cesar Montero Orozco
Pramod Nirwan
Ivan de Frías Sánchez
Noela Leis Sestayo
Cynthia Soza
Jorge Trevilla

LIGHTERS TA
Jorge Sánchez Salcedo
Ben Sarlo
Daniel West

LOOK DEVELOPMENT ARTISTS
Jose Vicente De Maria
Geoffrey Duch
Ruchita Jeswal
Flavia Minnone
Jimmie Nelson
Lorenzo Pedergnana
Alfie Rodriguez
Cynthia Soza
Dane Travelstead
Carlo Turrio

SHOT FINALING
Matteo Caruso
Stefano Crittelli

FX ARTIST
Matteo Marchetti
Marco Merletti
Raquel Peces
Ashfaq Shaikh

COMPOSITORS
Rosa Elena Amador Salas
Geoffrey Duch
Flavia Minnone
Alice Pace

JUNIOR COMPOSITORS
Alessandro Melillo

PIPELINE TD
Norman Joseph

ANIMATION TD
Raquel Peces

GENERALIST
Giovanni Simonato

END CREDITS 2D LEAD ANIMATOR
Andrea Vittozzi

END CREDITS MOTION GRAPHICS
Alice Pace
Giovanni Simonato

DIRECTOR OF CREATIVE DEVELOPMENT
Cesar A. Montero Orozco

TALENT RECRUITMENT
Lori Hammond

SCRIPT SUPERVISOR
Esther Gonzalez

HEAD OF COMMUNICATION
Raffaele Giasi

SOCIAL MANAGEMENT TEAM
Lori Hammond
Alex Harris
Andy Gahan
Alice Pace
Antonello Risati
Lisa Revelli
Dharmesh Sareriya
Gary Suissa
Jefferson Vieira

GRAPHIC DESIGN
Giovanni Cenna
Miriam Motter
Ricardo Velarde
Elena Volongo

PHOTOGRAPHERS
Natasha Barriger
Andrea Vittozzi

WEBSITE
Roberto Maiocchi