Crew

 

 

A PIXEL CARTOON FILM
pixelcartoonlogo
in association with
Screen Shot 2016-07-25 at 3.38.06 PM
logo_unicef

DIRECTOR
Cinzia Angelini

PRODUCER
Andrea Emmes

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Cinzia Angelini
Valerio Oss
Valentina Martelli
Andy Gahan
Maria Angelini
Rachelle Lewis

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
David and Iris Strauss

LINE PRODUCER
Amy Taylor

ART DIRECTOR
Alexandra Kavalova

CO-ART DIRECTOR
Richard Smitheman

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
Pepe Valencia

COMPOSER
Flavio Gargano

STORYBOARD
Emanuela Cozzi

EDITOR
Tim Denin

CG SUPERVISOR
Christopher Hiess

VISUAL EFFECTS SUPERVISOR
Valerio Oss

CHARACTER DESIGNER
Luis Grane

ADDITIONAL CHARACTER DESIGNER
Beatrice Borghini
Matthew Bates
Pedro Astudillo
Sergio Mancinelli

LEAD COLOR STYLIST
Lorenzo Paoli

LEAD MATTE PAINTER
Florence Durante

MODELING SUPERVISOR
Philippe Brochu

LEAD MODELER
Ricardo Velarde

TEXTURE SUPERVISOR
Cesar A. Montero Orozco

LEAD TEXTURE ARTIST
Ruchita Jeswal

LOOK DEVELOPMENT SUPERVISOR
Cesar A. Montero Orozco

LOOK DEVELOPMENT LEAD
Andrés Amaya

CHARACTER RIGGING SUPERVISOR
Kim Lorang

RIGGING LEAD
York Schueller

CHARACTER EFFECTS SUPERVISOR
Marcus Erbar

CHARACTER EFFECTS LEAD
Kim Lorang

ROUGH LAYOUT SUPERVISOR
Francisco Pacheco

LEAD LAYOUT ARTIST
Michelle Madden-Nadeau

FINAL LAYOUT SUPERVISOR
Lorenzo Pedergnana

ANIMATION SUPERVISOR
Cinzia Angelini

ANIMATION LEADS
Filippo Dattola
Giacomo Mora

CROWD ANIMATION SUPERVISOR
Filippo Dattola

SHOT FINALING SUPERVISOR
Matteo Caruso

LIGHTING SUPERVISOR
Francesco Giroldini

LEAD LIGHTERS 
Minhyul Bae
Matteo Caruso

SOUND DESIGNER
RE-RECORDING MIXER
Chris Pinkston

SOUNDS EFFECTS EDITOR
Andreas Russo
Mirko Barbesino

MATTE PAINTINGS
Alexandra Kavalova
Karsten Schneider
Sara Brusco
Vincenzo Fabio Santoro

VISUAL DEVELOPMENT
Greg Miller
Kirk Parish
Laurent Ben-Mimoun
Richard Holland

PROP DESIGN
Christine McAleer
Christina Swanson
Richard Miller

PRODUCTION MANAGER
Neil Penlington

ANIMATION PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
Erin Lindeke

SENIOR MODELERS
Alexander Arthur Harris
Ruchita Jeswal
Theunis Duvenhage

MODELERS
Adam Thoms
Ahmed “Jimmy” Gamal
Alessandro Pallotta
Ali Khalil
Brett Lewis
Cristian Luciano
Derek Schroeder
Dharmesh Sareriya
Eric Rodarte
Giovanni Cenna
Guilherme Lopes
Jenny Pharis
Jesse Cappon
Lisa Revelli
Makiema Beverly
Mattias Lullini
Michael Cox
Michael Moreno
Nicholas Raith
Nick Igoe
Nnenna Ijiomah
Nuria Bagley
Shane Potter
Shaun Juarez
William Howitt
Will Snoden
Willie Swafford

RIGGING
Chad Provencher
Gary Suissa
Luca Bima
Luca Pastore
Mauro Vassalli
Raveen “Ray” Rajadorai
Ray Barrera
Tang Tao

LAYOUT
Alessandro Ceglia
Arem Kim
Gerardo Mendoza Barradas
Giovanni Cenna
Hector Romero
Jaime Fuerte
Lorenzo Pedergnana
Marta Jimenez Gonzalez
Matteo Caruso
Ryan Williams
Salvador Almanza

TEXTURES
Aline R. De La Victoria
Baron Jepson
Brittany Drew
Christina Swanson
Derek Schroeder
Eduardo “Lalo” Vera
Elisabeth Hernandez
Germinal Rosell
Ghayadaa Saleem
Giovanni Cenna
Guilherme Lopes
Jennifer Rodriguez
Jimmie Nelson
Jose Vicente de Maria Martinez
Karsten Schneider
Lorenzo Pedergnana
Marque Pierre Søndergaard
Meg Pattern
Michelle Del Rosario
Vitality Burov

ANIMATORS
Agata Szczepanska
Ahmed Abugabal
Alessio Rossi
Algimantas Taujanskas
Aziz Kocanaogullari
Bryant Tan
Cristian Guerreschi
Daniel Cabral
Ere Santos
Fernando Peña
Handy Pschera
Hossam Essam
Igor Pichardo
Jaime Mora Pinto
Jon Bento
Julien Chery
Luca Bima
Lucio Mennillo
Matthieu Angelini
Mauro Vassalli
Marco Carpagnano
Maxime Gery
Monica Rios Ramirez
Nicola Russi
Nicole Van Luvender
Oscar Burgos
Oscar Carambano
Pohhui Pang
Riccardo Pietracaprina
Robert Anaya
Roberto Rajo
Roberto Rossi
Stephne Wood
Tobias Tønnesse
Vanessa Landeros
William Yap

JUNIOR ANIMATORS
Ahmed Sameh
Anne Jans
Antonio Romero
Christopher “Gonzo” Gonzalez
Desirée Meduri
Eduardo Luiz Conter
Emanuele Pecci
Enrico Maria Basso
Fernando González García
Irena Dee
Jorge Delacadena
Jose Francisco de Diego
Michelle Madden-Nadeau
Pasquale Diaferio
Paul Naas
Robson Ribeiro
Rung Tsai
Salvador Almanza
Sigmund Payne

ANIMATION TA
Alberto Auxa

LIGHTERS
Alejandro Grassano
Anisha Gupta
Ashley Schaerer
Brian Chinnery
Dani Morante Ortiz
David Luque
Flavia Minnone
Geoffrey Duch
Iveth Bueno
Jano Cervellera
Jose Baldo Ballester
Jose Vicente de Maria Martinez
Justin Holt
Kleisi Begaj
Natascha Evans
Ogulcan Tayman
Sara Vineis
Tom Martin-Davies

JUNIOR LIGHTERS
Raúl Sánchez de San Román

LIGHTING TA
Beatriz Angulo
Ben Sarlo
Chi Woon

LOOK DEVELOPMENT ARTISTS
Alejandro Grassano
Alfie Rodriguez
Carlo Turrio
Cynthia Soza
Dane Travelstead
Flavia Minnone
Geoffrey Duch
Jimmie Nelson
Jose Vicente de Maria Martinez
Lorenzo Pedergnana
Ruchita Jeswal

CFX ARTISTS
Hamaza As
Isabel Bértolo
Joseph Smith
Marco Merletti

FX ARTISTS
Harry Ellard
Marco Merletti

COMPOSITORS
Alice Pace
Elena Amador
Flavia Minnone
Geoffrey Duch
Jaime Fuerte
Javier Ángel Nieto Moncó
Milton Maguna

JUNIOR COMPOSITORS
Alessandro Melillo

PIPELINE TD
Norman Moses Joseph

GENERALIST
Joseph Smith
Felipe Mirez

END CREDITS SEQUENCE DESIGNER
Richard Ramazinski

END CREDITS 2D SUPERVISING ANIMATOR
Andrea Vittozzi

END CREDITS VISUAL DEVELOPMENT
Luisa Mazzone

END CREDITS – MOTION GRAPHICS
Bogdan Khimchenko

RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT TEAM

PRODUCER
Virginia Perry Smith

VICE PRESIDENT, R&D
Joe Marks

NON-PHOTOREALISTIC “PAINTERLY” RENDERING
Dan Teece

VFX SUPERVISOR
David Hermanson

ART DIRECTOR/PRODUCTION DESIGNER
William “Bill” Perkins

STORY CONSULTANT
Wilbert Piljnaar
Mark Walton

STORY ARTIST
Tony Cabrera
Lauren Airriess

EDITOR
Terry Worley

RIGGING SUPERVISOR
John “JP” Park

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY, LAYOUT
Craig Caton Largent

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
Darren Mortillaro

CHARACTER FINAGLING
Bill Kastak

PRODUCTION MANAGER
Britton Carducci

PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT MANAGER
Jeremy Costello

DIRECTOR OF CREATIVE DEVELOPMENT
Cesar A. Montero Orozco

TALENT RECRUITMENT
Lori Hammond

SCRIPT SUPERVISOR
Esther Gonzalez

SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION MANAGER
Erin Lindeke

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
Cassie Soliday
Zoé Pelloux

SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
Zoe Filomeno

PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS
Denise Toledo
Kristal Santos
Myra Lam
Natalie Zimm
Natalya Loughrin
Samantha Brandt
Sheyla E. Hernandez Ojeda
Stephanie Martini
Trisha Allex

INTERN
Alessandro Martinelli
Giovanni Tomas
Laura Napolitano
Martina Calzavara

SOCIAL MEDIA MANAGEMENT TEAM
Alex Harris
Antonello Risati
Eric Rittatore
Gary Suissa
Joshua Leonard

SOCIAL MEDIA CONSULTANT
Justin Fitzwater

VIDEO EDITOR
Alice Pace
Antonello Risati
Paula Anhesini

GRAPHIC DESIGN
Elena Volongo
Giovanni Cenna
Ricardo Velarde
Miriam Motter

ILLUSTRATOR
Joshua Leonard

MARKETING MANAGER
Mitch Bowler

PUBLIC RELATIONS & EVENTS SUPERVISOR
Antonello Risati

MEDIA CONSULTANT
Eric Rittatore

ORCHESTRA
Haydn Orchestra

PHOTOGRAPHERS
Andrea Vittozzi
Natasha Barriger

WEBSITE
Roberto Maiocchi

LEGAL CONSULTATION
Nikla Olson, Esq.
H. Dean Aynechi, Esq.